| Tender Title | Leh Town Water Supply Strengthening: T Trench Landscaping and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_19431_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender no 14 of phe div leh |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.47 L | Tender Location | Leh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 94,940 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Landscape And Development Of T Trench For Strengthening Of Water Supply Scheme Leh Town Under Sdp
The Public Works Department, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the "Landscape and development of T Trench for strengthening of water supply scheme Leh town under SDP" (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_19431_1, Tender Reference Number: E-Tender no 14 of phe div leh). This civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹47,47,000 and a proposed work period of 30 days, requires bidders to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of CDR, COTD, PAN Card, Registration Card, GST Clearance, Affidavit, and other documents as per the NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹94,940, payable offline to the Executive Engineer PHE div Leh. The tender fee is ₹1,000, also payable offline. Bidding will commence on 31-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions occurring simultaneously until 31-Aug-2026 at 12:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 01-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer PHE div Leh, located at Pincode 194101. The bid validity period is 120 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details are available in the tender documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and BOQ (BOQ_46076.xls).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Phe Div Leh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Phe Div Leh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more
Repair Of Existing Catch Drain, Cable Trench And Slab At Sub-station,..read more
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
Jaisalmer Army Base Communication Cable Trench Installation and Supply..read more
CO M N Cable Trench Supply and Installation for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category