| Tender Title | Comprehensive Asset Maintenance Services for Mechanical and Hospital Division in Reasi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322154_1 | Tender Reference Number | MHDU/TS/2026-27/51 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.55 L | Tender Location | Reasi , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,099 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Day Today Maintenance Of Assets Like Electrical, Plumbing, Structural Steel Works, Bush Cutting, De Silting Of Drains, Septic Tanks, Sanitary Works, Cctvs Surveillance Etc At Reasi Of Mech And Hosp Division Of Udhampur
This tender seeks qualified Bidders for the comprehensive day-to-day maintenance of various assets within the Reasi region, managed by the Mechanical and Hospital Division of Udhampur, under the Public Works Department (PWD). The scope of work encompasses a broad range of services including, but not limited to, electrical repairs, plumbing, structural steel works, bush cutting, desilting of drains, septic tank maintenance, sanitary works, and CCTV surveillance. The estimated tender value is ₹1,54,947, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,099, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD payable to the Executive Engineer, Mech and Hosp Division Udhampur, at Jammu and Kashmir, through Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 includes Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 contains the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹200, payable at Jammu and Kashmir to the Executive Engineer, Mech and Hosp Division Udhampur. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission start date is August 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The document download, bid submission end date, and the document sale end date are all on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, at the Mech and Hosp Division Udhampur. The period of work is 20 days, and the bid validity is 180 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur |
| Address | Executive Engineer Mech And Hosp Division Udhampur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Day To Day Repair, Maintenance, Replacement And Upgradation Of Electrical And..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
Operations and Maintenance Services for ONGC Cement Bulk Handling Plant in..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Seven-Year Operation and Maintenance Services for ONGC's Sobhasan GGS II, Linch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category