| Tender Title | Shava Gravity Water Supply Scheme Upgradation and Restoration in Kartar Chand Mohalla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_317876_9 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.11 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 63 K | Tender Location | Nowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation And Restoration Water Supply Scheme Shava Gravity Mohalla Kartar Chand Under District Capex Budget.
This tender, issued by XEN of PHE, a State Government and UT organization, seeks bids for the "Upgradation and restoration of water supply scheme Shava Gravity Mohalla Kartar Chand under District Capex Budget." The project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is designated as an Open Tender with a Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.11 of 2026-27. The estimated tender value is ₹63,000, with a tendered EMD of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,260 payable to XEN, Nowshera. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to XEN, Nowshera. The contract form is Percentage, and the period of work is stipulated as 21 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the BOQ (.xls). Key dates for interested parties are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on July 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission conclude on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Nowshera. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. All relevant documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Nowshera |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Ofdanda Nagraza Pumping Water Supply Scheme..read more
Restoration Of Palli Dikhwali Water Supply Scheme..read more
Operation And Maintenance Ukhla Water Supply Scheme..read more
Indian Army Field Water Supply Schemes Installation in Kargil..read more
Restoration Of Devarada Drinking Water Supply Scheme, Damaged Due To Natural
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category