| Tender Title | Mendhar Pump Room and Service Reservoir Structural Repair and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_323089_1 | Tender Reference Number | enit no 03 of 2026_2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.63 L | Tender Location | Repair Ana Renovation Of Pump Rooms And Service Re , Poonch , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,260 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Ana Renovation Of Pump Rooms And Service Reservoirs At Different Places Of Mendhar For Strengthening Of The Structure.
This tender, initiated by Xen PHE Mendhar, invites bids for essential repair and renovation works aimed at strengthening pump rooms and service reservoirs located across various sites in Mendhar. The project falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically within Civil Works. Key critical dates for participation are as follows: document downloads and bid submissions commence on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with bid submissions closing on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders must note that the tender fee is ₹600, payable offline to the Convener, Purchase Committee, Directorate of ISM, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,260, also payable offline. This is an open tender, requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value is ₹9,63,000, and the bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Phe Mendhar |
| Address | Mendhar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maintenance Of Damaged Portion Of Bypass Road From Shanti..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Metrology Room In Machine Shop Building No..read more
Renovation Of Pump Room With Godown Near Mess And One No..read more
Indian Navy Motor Room Block Drying Unit Panel Air Conditioner Overhaul..read more
LCU L58 NR 26 Above Water Structural Refit and Repair Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category