| Tender Title | Pipeline Installation for Water Supply in Doda District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_322944_11 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. EE/JS(PHE)D/D/12 of 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.07 L | Tender Location | Doda , Doda , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Laying And Fitting Of Pipeline From Shalbag To Phe Tanki Zardund And Jai Lal Mohalla Ward No. 05 Under Bdc Grant District Capex Budget (jkssr 2022).
This tender invites bids for the "Laying and Fitting of Pipeline from Shalbag to PHE Tanki Zardund and Jai Lal Mohalla Ward No. 05 under BDC Grant District Capex Budget (JKSSR 2022)". The work is being conducted by the Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda, a State Government and UT organization. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,07,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,200. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation, including a scanned copy of the EMD and bank challan, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs concurrently, concluding on September 07, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Jal Shakti (PHE) Division Doda. A tender fee of ₹300 is applicable, payable to the Ex. Engineer. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer |
| Address | Jal Shakti (phe) Division Doda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Attending Water Supply Pipeline Burst Work From 1 To 18 Ward..read more
Replacement Of Damaged / Rusted Existing Water Supply
 Pipeline (non-di) To..read more
Chhattisgarh Forest Department Water Pipeline and Distribution System Installation..read more
Industrial RO Drinking Water Purification System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
Fabrication and Installation of Water Distribution Lines..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category