| Tender Title | Sump Tank Repair at Devak Filtration Plant, Nowshera | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_318586_9 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No.12 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 K | Tender Location | Nowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Sump Tank Near Filteration Plant Devak Under District Capex Budget.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No.12 of 2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works issued by the XEN, PHE, located in Nowshera. The scope of work involves the Repair of a Sump Tank situated near the Filtration Plant Devak, funded under the District Capex Budget. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 30, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the XEN, Nowshera. The work is expected to be completed within 21 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen |
| Address | Nowshera |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Water Filtration Plant With Connected Works At Pithoragarh..read more
Spl Repair/replacement Of Filtration Plant And Allied Works At Misa Camp..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Old Unsv Ci / Gi / Ms..read more
Repair/maint Of Centrifugal Pump/ Submersible Pump, Maint Of Water Filtration Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category