Receiving Station Renovation and Modernization Across Srinagar Locations

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Receiving Station Renovation and Modernization Across Srinagar Locations
Tender ID2026_PDD_316720_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. STD I / 14 of 2026-27 Dated 18/07/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSrinagar , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleReceiving Station Renovation and Modernization Across Srinagar Locations
  • Tender ID2026_PDD_316720_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. STD I / 14 of 2026-27 Dated 18/07/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSrinagar,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-19 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-19 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation And Modernization Of Receiving Stations, Zakura, Habbak,zoonimar, Awantbahwan, Old Ellahibagh, Khanyar And Rainawari.

This tender, reference number e-NIT No. STD I / 14 of 2026-27, issued by the Ex. Engineer STD-1 of DC-PDD, State Govt. and UT, solicits bids for the comprehensive Renovation and Modernization of Receiving Stations located in Zakura, Habbak, Zoonimar, Awantbahwan, Old Ellahibagh, Khanyar, and Rainawari. This Open/Advertised tender, classified under Civil Works, has an estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,500 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. The scope of work is defined as an Item Rate contract with a stipulated completion period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties are advised that document downloads are available from July 19, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted from July 20, 2026, at 09:00 AM, concluding on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Prospective bidders must submit a single cover containing scanned copies of their DD/TR as tender fee, CDR/FDR as EMD, a signed and stamped copy of the Standard Bid Document (SBD), a valid D Class Civil Licence, latest ITR and GST returns, an affidavit affirming no blacklisting, and the Price Bid in .xls format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Std-1
AddressPdd Complex Bemina Srinagar 190018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Development Department Tender

Replacement Of 11kv Vcb Panels For Various Receiving Station Of Kpdcl...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Left-over Works For Receiving Station Tujjer Sopore...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Renovation, Modernization And Up-gradation Of Bbmb Hospital Nangal....read more

Ropar , Punjab

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Power Development Department Tender

Replacement Of 11kv Vcb Panels For Various Receiving Station Of...read more

Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More