| Tender Title | 11kV VCB Panel Replacement for KPDCL Receiving Stations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PDD_318531_1 | Tender Reference Number | STDGBL e-NIT NO 17 OF 2026-27 DATED 29-07-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30.84 L | Tender Location | Ganderbal Bandipora , Ganderbal , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 61,680 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Replacement Of 11kv Vcb Panels For Various Receiving Station Of Kpdcl. (pddss2627100219).
The Executive Engineer STD Ganderbal, on behalf of DC-PDD, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for the "Replacement of 11kV VCB Panels for various Receiving Stations of KPDCL (PDDSS2627100219)". This is an open tender for electrical works with an estimated tender value of ₹30,84,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹61,680, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender requires a two-cover bid submission system. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 02:00 PM at STD Ganderbal. Prospective bidders are required to submit registration proof, a CDR/BG/FDR or Treasury Challan, proof of experience in similar works, PAN Card, ITR/GST returns including annual turnover for the last three years, a sealed and signed copy of the Standard Bid Document (SBD) accepting all terms and conditions, and an affidavit for non-blacklisting. The work is scheduled for completion within 120 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 180 days. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to the Executive Engineer STD GBL. Interested parties can download tender documents from July 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 02:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Std Ganderbal |
| Address | Std Ganderbal Duderhama Gbl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
11KV HT Switchboard VCB Panel Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more
Creation Of Sub-stations For Various Divisions Of Kpdcl Falling Under The..read more
11kV HT Switchboard & VCB Installation with Cable Termination Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Of 33kv Indoor Vcb 3 Panel Set..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category