Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of 3.15MVA Substations and 33KV Transmission Lines in Nubra

Services
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of 3.15MVA Substations and 33KV Transmission Lines in Nubra
Tender ID2026_PDNRE_19433_1Tender Reference Numbere nit STD 7 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1 Tender LocationNubra , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Operation and Maintenance of 3.15MVA Substations and 33KV Transmission Lines in Nubra
  • Tender ID2026_PDNRE_19433_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere nit STD 7 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1
  • Tender LocationNubra,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,43,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Operationmanning Prive Routine And Breakdown Maintenance Of 3.15mva 33 11kv Substations Each At Diskit Pinchimik Henachi Chalungka With Associated 33kv Transmission

This tender, reference number "e nit STD 7 of 2026", is issued by the Executive Engineer STD Choglamsar, on behalf of the State Government and UT organization Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy. The tender is for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) encompassing the operation, manning, and both routine and breakdown maintenance of three 3.15MVA, 33/11KV substations located at Diskit, Pinchimik, Henachi, and Chalungka, along with their associated 33KV transmission lines in the Nubra region. The work falls under the "Repair and Maintenance Services" product category. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with document download available from August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence on August 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must conclude by September 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Executive Engineer STD Choglamsar office. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is mandatory, payable to the Executive Engineer STD Leh. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,43,860 is also required, payable to the Executive Engineer STD Leh, with acceptable payment instruments including Demand Draft (DD) and Bank Guarantee (BG). The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for the NIT and fee, Cover 2 for pre-qualification and technical documents including work details, and Cover 3 for the financial bid (BoQ). The bid validity period is 180 days from the submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Std Choglamsar
AddressExecutive Engineer Std Choglamsar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Establishment Of Centralized Transmission Asmanagement Service For Remote Operation Of Dvc..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez And..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Sampling and Testing Services for UPPCL Transmission Substations..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Establishment Of Centralized Transmission Asmanagement Service For Remote Operation Of...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Dc Power Development Department Tender

Annual Maintenance And Service Contract Of Dg Sets In Gurez...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Operation, Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (ocamc) And Up-gradation Of Data...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Transformer Oil Sampling and Testing Services for UPPCL Transmission Substations...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More