| Tender Title | Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Jammu & Kashmir Postal Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7507206 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Publishing and Printing Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender description is for the procurement of Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4) by the Department of Posts, Jammu And Kashmir Postal Circle, located at 180004 Transport Nagar, Narwal, Jammu. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7507206, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Communications. The Office of CPMG J and K Circle Jammu is the issuing authority for this requirement. The tender is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 4:00 PM until 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A total quantity of 6500 units of Plain Copier Paper is required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,000.0 is mandated for participation in this tender. The tender was dated 03-06-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Odisha Police..read more
Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more
Plain Copier Paper Supply for Defence Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category