| Tender Title | Jammu and Kashmir Police IT Hardware Procurement: Servers and High-End Desktops | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7745716 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:37 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:37 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Department of Jammu Kashmir and Ladakh Affairs, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Jammu and Kashmir Police, specifically from the Office of the Police Headquarters Jammu and Kashmir. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7745716, concerns the supply of two critical IT assets: Servers (V2) and High-End Desktop Computers (Q2). This tender has a commencement date of August 26, 2026, at 1:37 PM, and will conclude on September 5, 2026, at 9:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 48,000.0 is required for participation. The contact point for all inquiries and submissions is the DY. SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, POLICE CENTRAL STORE, GULSHAN GROUND, GANDHI NAGAR, JAMMU, UT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, with contact numbers provided as 0191-2433571 and mobile numbers 9797428541 and 9419632635 for the Dealing Assistant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more
Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more
Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more
IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more
Employees Provident Fund Organisation Guntur IT Hardware Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category