Bore Well Construction Project in Panchalthan, Anantnag District

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bore Well Construction Project in Panchalthan, Anantnag District
Tender ID2026_PHE_318873_1Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 48 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L Tender LocationGh. Nabi Hajam And Others At Panchalthan In Distri , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBore Well Construction Project in Panchalthan, Anantnag District
  • Tender ID2026_PHE_318873_1
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No 48 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.38 L
  • Tender LocationGh. Nabi Hajam And Others At Panchalthan In Distri,Ananthnag, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,200
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Bore Well At Waha Dar Kashmiri Mohalla On Road Side Nho Gh. Nabi Hajam And Others At Panchalthan In District Anantnag.

This tender, issued by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD SrinagarA, invites bids for the construction of a bore well at Waha Dar Kashmiri Mohalla, situated on the roadside near NHO Gh. Nabi Hajam and others at Panchalthan, within the District Anantnag. The project falls under the "Works" tender category with a specific focus on "Drilling Works" and is an open tender process. The estimated tender value is ₹4,38,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,200 required, payable to Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar. Bidders must submit the EMD through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender documents will be available for download from August 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM up to September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the address: Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar. This is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The anticipated work period is 10 days, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagara
AddressBagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Tube Well Gujjar Basti Wandar Near Masjid Shareef (panchalthan,..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04 Friends..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Phe Tender

Construction Of 200 Mm Dia Production Well At By Dth/odex Method..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well At District Jail Anantnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Tube Well Gujjar Basti Wandar Near Masjid Shareef...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Construction Of Bore Well With Allied Works At Lane 04...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Phe Tender

Construction Of 200 Mm Dia Production Well At By Dth/odex...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More