| Tender Title | Wullarhama Production Well Drilling and Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PHE_317802_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No 38 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-25 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.24 L | Tender Location | (wullarhama, Dachnipora In District Anantnag). , Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-25 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 200 Mm Dia Production Well At By Dth/odex Method Of Drilling At Wullarhama (wullarhama, Dachnipora In District Anantnag).
This tender, reference e-NIT No 38 of 2026-27, is issued by the Ex. Engineer JSD PHE GWD Srinagar, inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of 200 mm dia Production well at by DTH/ODEX method of drilling at Wullarhama (Wullarhama, Dachnipora in District Anantnag)". This is an open tender for Works, falling under the Drilling Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,24,000 and a work period of 45 days. The bid submission period commences on July 25, 2026, at 11:15 AM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹42,800, which can be furnished through Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar |
| Address | Ex. Engineer Jsd Phe Gwd Srinagar, Bagi Ali Ali Marardan Khan Nowshera Srinagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Gravel Packed Production Tube Well At Water Supply Scheme..read more
Drilling Of Tube Well At New Multai Division Office Building Campus..read more
Construction Of Various Drilling Locations..read more
Construction Of 02 No. Service Reservoirs In Rural Village Ajas Including..read more
Drilling Of Tube Well I/c Providing And Fixing 3hp 3phase Submersible..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category