| Tender Title | Permanent Road Restoration: Salamabad to Gohalan Road, Uri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KSRRD_149381_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 38_EE_PMGSY_Uri_e_Tendering of 2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.88 L | Tender Location | Uri , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Restoration Of Salamabad To Gohalan Road Under Sasci Iii Package No. Jk0357 Pmgsy Division Uri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Uri, is inviting sealed bids for the Permanent Restoration of Salamabad to Gohalan Road under Sasci III, Package No. JK0357, within the Uri division. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT 38_EE_PMGSY_Uri_e_Tendering of 2026_27, is for civil works with an estimated value of ₹74,88,200. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and closing on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹1,50,000. A tender fee of ₹1,600 is applicable, with no exemptions allowed. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, PMGSY Division Uri. Potential bidders can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The contract will be based on a percentage form and the period of work is stipulated to be 60 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties should carefully review the tender documents, which include instructions for online payment of the bid security/EMD, e-challan/Treasury Challan details, renewed registration card for the financial year 2026-27, PAN card, GST clearance certificate, bidder’s correspondence details, an affidavit duly attested by a 1st Class Judicial Magistrate, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) with quoted rates in percentage.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pmgsy Division Uri |
| Address | Pmgsy Division Uri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Restoration Of Road From Mh To Gole Market (under Permanent Restoration)..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category