| Tender Title | Consultancy for Detailed Project Reports for Kishtwar and Marwah Missing Bridges | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKRRD_149250_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.PMGSY/SE/B/25 of 2026-27 dated 18-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural Design, Estimation, Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Getting It Vetted For 07 No. Of Missing Bridges For Division Kishtwar And Marwah
This tender, reference number E-NIT No.PMGSY/SE/B/25 of 2026-27 dated 18-08-2026, is an open tender for Consultancy Services invited by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Batote. The scope of work involves providing comprehensive consultancy services, including survey, detailed investigations, study, soil testing, structural design, estimation, and the preparation and vetting of Detailed Project Reports for seven (07) missing bridges within the Kishtwar and Marwah Divisions. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 19, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Superintending Engineer PMGSY Circle Batote. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the same location. The tender requires a Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹66,000, payable online. The contract type is for Empanelment, with a bid validity of 120 days. Further details regarding the tender documents, including technical and financial requirements, can be found in the provided NIT document and associated work item documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Pmgsy Circle Batote |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Reports Including Detailed..read more
Request For Proposal To Provide Consultancy Service For Preparation Of Detailed..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Providing Consultancy Services Including Survey, Detailed Investigations, Study, Soil Testing, Structural..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category