| Tender Title | Repair Of Approach Roads To Dam And Power House Of Salal Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_NHPC_857442_1 | Tender Reference Number | NH/SPS/CD/NIT-101/25-26/70-80 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-05-08 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2025-05-22 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.10 Cr | Tender Location | Salal Power Sation, Distt Reasi, Ut Of J And K , Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-04-23 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2025-05-27 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-04-23 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2025-05-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-05-08 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2025-05-22 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2025-04-23 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2025-05-01 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair Of Approach Roads To Dam And Power House Of Salal Power Station
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites open tenders for the "Repair of approach Roads to Dam and Power House of Salal Power Station" at Salal Power Station, located in Jyotipuram, Distt. Reasi, UT of J and K. The project, valued at ₹9,09,64,627, falls under the Civil Works category and must be completed within 180 days. The tender reference number is NH/SPS/CD/NIT-101/25-26/70-80. Interested bidders can download the tender documents from 23-Apr-2025 (12:00 PM) until 22-May-2025 (05:00 PM). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-May-2025 (11:00 AM) at Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram. Bids must be submitted between 08-May-2025 (10:00 AM) and 22-May-2025 (05:00 PM). The bid opening date is 27-May-2025 (05:00 PM). A fixed EMD of ₹18,19,000 is required, payable to NHPC LIMITED at SBI JYOTIPURAM, with options for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,770 is also applicable, payable to NHPC LIMITED at SBI JYOTIPURAM. The tender requires a two-cover system: Cover 1 must include scanned copies of the Tender Fee DD/BG and EMD documents, along with legal status documentation, PAN, ITR, GST, EPF, ESIC Registrations, experience certificates, and a declaration of bid document correctness. Cover 2 should contain the BOQ as per the tender document. Contact General Manager Procurement and Contracts at the provided address for further information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Procurement And Contracts |
| Address | Procurement And Contracts, Salal Power Station, Jyotipuram, Distt. Reasi, Ut Of J And K |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Renovation Of Transit Camp And Misc Work At Dam..read more
Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment And..read more
External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more
Drilling Of Borewell Along With All Pipelines Works To Water Supply..read more
Retrofitting (including Supply And Fabrication) Of The Cooling Pipe Lines, After..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category