Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment, Laundry, Incineration, and Composting Facilities

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Solid Waste Management
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment, Laundry, Incineration, and Composting Facilities
Tender ID2026_MES_780099_2Tender Reference NumberGE/873/EWS-62/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 25 L Tender LocationGe 873 Ews , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Maintenance of Sewage Treatment, Laundry, Incineration, and Composting Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_MES_780099_2
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/873/EWS-62/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 25 L
  • Tender LocationGe 873 Ews,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Stp, Swt, Mechanical Laundry, Electric Incinerators, Composting Machine And Allied Works Under Ge 873 Ews

This tender seeks qualified contractors for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of Sewage Treatment Plants (STP), Sewage Water Treatment (SWT) facilities, Mechanical Laundries, Electric Incinerators, Composting Machines, and associated allied works under the purview of Garrison Engineer (GE) 873 Engineer Works Section (EWS), Military Engineer Services. The works, estimated at ₹25,00,000, are to be executed within a period of 180 days. This is an open tender falling under the Civil Works product category, specifically sub-category c(v). The tender will be conducted using an Item Rate form of contract, requiring a two-cover bid submission process. Interested parties must submit their bids between August 29, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GE 873 EWS office. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 are required. The EMD can be furnished through a Bank Guarantee/Standby Trust or exemption is allowed. Document download is available from August 22, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. Key documents for submission include scanned copies of applications with essential details, demand drafts, enlistment/re-classification letters, EPF registration, GSTN, and all requisite documents as per the specified class for un-enlisted contractors. The financial bid, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be submitted in Cover 2. For further details and submission guidelines, please refer to the official tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 873 Ews
AddressGarrison Engineer &#x0d 873 Engineer Works Section&#x0d Pin 913 873&#x0d C/o 56 Apo &#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising 1..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300 Kld..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Electronics Technology Park Kerala Tender

Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

V.o. Chidambaranar Port Trust Tender

Design And Building Of 850 Kld Sewage Treatment System, Comprising...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Fabrication Installation Testing And Commissioning Prove Out Of 300...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Home Department Tender

Gujarat Police Academy Sewage Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More