| Tender Title | Fabrication, Galvanization, and Delivery of Main Drive Column for Kongdori Ski Drag Lift | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JKSCC_318877_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-NIT No.33 of 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.25 L | Tender Location | Kongdori, Gulmarg , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fabrication, Supply, Surface Treatment (hot Dip Galvanized) And Delivery Of Main Drive Column (ski Drag Lift Kongdori)
This tender, issued by the JANDK STATE CABLE CAR CORPORATION, invites bids for the "Fabrication, Supply, Surface Treatment (Hot Dip Galvanized) and Delivery of Main Drive Column (Ski Drag Lift Kongdori)". The work is valued at ₹3,25,000 and is to be completed within a period of 60 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover bid system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bid (BOQ) in Cover 2. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to the Accounts Officer JKCCC. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹6,500, also payable to the Accounts Officer JKCCC. The winning bidder will be required to maintain bid validity for 120 days. The location for the work is Kongdori, Gulmarg, with the bid opening to take place at the Office of General Manager, JKCCC, Batamaloo Qamarwari Road near Bemina Woollen Mills. Further details, including specific document requirements, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager Jkccc |
| Address | Batamaloo Qamarwari Road Near Bemina Woollen Mills. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Kirloskar BHR28 Vertical Pump Column Pipes for PFBR Kalpakkam..read more
Upgradation Of Electrical, Control And Safety Of Two Existing Ski Drag..read more
Recrystallized Alumina Column Fabrication Testing & Induction Furnace Refurbishment..read more
Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive Procurement..read more
Procurement of Main Drive and Handrail Duplex Roller Chains for Delhi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category