Ski Drag Lift Electrical, Control, and Safety System Upgrades in Gulmarg

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ski Drag Lift Electrical, Control, and Safety System Upgrades in Gulmarg
Tender ID2026_JKSCC_323066_1Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.37 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15.80 L Tender LocationGulmarg , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSki Drag Lift Electrical, Control, and Safety System Upgrades in Gulmarg
  • Tender ID2026_JKSCC_323066_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-NIT No.37 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15.80 L
  • Tender LocationGulmarg,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 31,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Electrical, Control And Safety Of Two Existing Ski Drag Lifts (beg And Highlands-85) At Gulmarg, District Baramulla, J And K On Complete Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning (sitc) Basis.

This tender, referenced as E-NIT No. 37 of 2026, is being issued by the J&K State Cable Car Corporation for the comprehensive Upgradation of Electrical, Control, and Safety systems for two existing ski drag lifts, specifically the "Beg" and "Highlands-85" lifts, located in Gulmarg, District Baramulla, J&K. The scope of work encompasses complete Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) on an item rate basis. The estimated tender value is ₹15,80,000 with a specified work period of 45 days. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 16, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹31,600, payable to the Accounts Officer, JKCCC. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the Accounts Officer JKCCC. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the General Manager, JKCCC, located at Batamaloo Qamarwari Road near Bemina Woollen Mills. This is an open tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents including fee/pre-qualification/technical details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Further details regarding payment instruments and specific document requirements are available within the tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Jkccc
AddressBatamaloo Qamarwari Road Near Bemina Woollen Mills.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work For Lift..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room, Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Thermography Services for Control System Components at..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Substation Access Control System Procurement and Installation..read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal

Local Self Government Department Tender

Electrical Work For Lift...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Development Commissioner Tender

Electrical Maintenance and Control Components Supply for MSME Tool Room,...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract for Thermography Services for Control System Components...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Indian Oil Corporation Substation Access Control System Procurement and Installation...read more

East Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category