| Tender Title | Annual Rate Contract for Thermography Services for Control System Components at IOCL Panipat Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996188 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 11:12 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Panipat , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 11:12 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, specifically for their Panipat Refinery. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996188, pertains to the provision of Annual Rate Contract (ARC) services for thermography of electronic and electrical components within the Distributed Control System (DCS), Programmable Logic Controller (PLC), and other control system cabinets at the P25 facility. The tender period commences on September 4, 2026, at 11:12 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, with the contracting authority being the IOCL- Panipat Refinery, located at 132140 Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Panipat Refinery, PO. Bohali, Panipat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Expert Supervisory Services for IOCL Panipat Compressor Overhaul and Maintenance..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Ball Valve, Angle Valve, Piston Valve Revisioning,..read more
IS Department Services at IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery..read more
Annual Rate Agreement for Fagor Control CNC Machine Breakdown Services at..read more
Health Assessment and Revisioning of Spring Supports at IOCL Digboi Refinery..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category