| Tender Title | Recrystallized Alumina Column Fabrication Testing & Induction Furnace Refurbishment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7926026 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-17 03:27 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-17 03:27 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Atomic Energy, through the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC) in Mumbai, is hereby issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7926026) for a critical project commencing on 17-08-2026 at 3:27 PM and concluding on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This tender falls under the "Custom Bid for Services" category and specifically seeks proposals for the minor fabrication testing of a recrystallized high purity dense alumina column, which will feature bonded SS316 flanges. In addition to this new fabrication, the scope of work also includes the vital refurbishment of an existing induction heating furnace. This initiative, overseen by the Ministry of State (Pmo), represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers to contribute to advanced research and development within the atomic energy sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Alumina Ball Supply for Panipat Refinery..read more
270 kW Bell Type Vacuum Furnace: Design, Fabrication, Supply & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Shock-Proof Transit Container Design, Fabrication, Testing, and Supply..read more
Activated Alumina Ball Procurement for Fertilizer Production..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category