Construction of Small Ammunition Bunkers for Indian Army in Leh Region

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Small Ammunition Bunkers for Indian Army in Leh Region
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787386_1Tender Reference NumberJOB NO 6330/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:25 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender Location350 Km Radious From Karu , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Small Ammunition Bunkers for Indian Army in Leh Region
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787386_1
  • Tender Reference NumberJOB NO 6330/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:25 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender Location350 Km Radious From Karu,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:15 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:20 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:25 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)270
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 09:15 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 09:20 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:25 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)270

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of Amn Bunkar (small)

The Indian Army, through the Commanding Officer of 116 Engineer Regiment, based in Karu, Leh, is actively seeking bids for a critical construction project involving the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF AMN BUNKAR (SMALL)". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number JOB NO 6330/26-27, is a crucial undertaking for the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and falls under the "Works" tender category, specifically for "Job Works" as a product category. Prospective bidders should note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 09:20 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM, which also marks the end of document download. The bid opening is scheduled immediately after, on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM, at the 116 Engineer Regiment, Karu, Leh. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000 is required, payable to the Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment, at SBI Karu, Leh, with payment to be made via FDR or Bank Guarantee. The project requires a considerable bid validity period of 270 days and a construction period of 180 days, with the work location specified as within a 350 km radius from Karu. The tender involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical aspects and the second for the Finance (BOQ). It is imperative for all interested parties to carefully review the tender documents, including the RFP and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements pertaining to the supply and construction of the AMN BUNKAR (SMALL).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commanding Officer, 116 Engineer Regiment
Address116 Engineer Regiment, Karu. Leh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Public School Sagar Shooting Range Construction Services..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Concrete Bund At Leh Nallah (under Sdp)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area At..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of PUF Panel Materials for Indian..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

RCC Underground Bunker Design and Structural Engineering for Eight Persons...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Army Public School Sagar Shooting Range Construction Services...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Concrete Bund At Leh Nallah (under Sdp)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Replacement Of Old Street Light Poles In Ammunition Factory Area...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of PUF Panel Materials for...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More