| Tender Title | Supply of FRP Water Storage Tanks, Heat Tracing Systems, and PPR Piping Components for Cold Climate Water Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7866729 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential materials for water storage and pipeline infrastructure, including FRP storage tanks, heat tracing systems, and a comprehensive range of PPR piping components. The Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, require these items for their unit at 19410424BN ITBPCHOGLAMSAR LEH. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7866729, with a submission window from September 2, 2026, 8:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 8:00 PM. The key items encompass 1000-liter FRP storage tanks, self-regulating 230V AC heat tracing cables designed for freeze protection of water pipelines, and a substantial assortment of PPR piping components in various sizes and configurations, including pipes, elbows, tees, sockets, unions, ball valves, brass fittings, reducers, tank nipples, and FTA fittings. Additionally, the tender specifies a temperature differential controller with programmable settings for automatic operation of the heat tape, a 2-pole 16A MCB, a PT100 sensor with a 10-meter signal wire, 2.5 sq mm wiring, black duct tape for insulation protection, and aluminum tape for cladding. The total quantity required across all items is 4315 units. This procurement is critical for ensuring reliable water supply and maintaining operational integrity of pipelines in demanding environmental conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 5000 kg/hr Steam Boiler Systems with Integrated Chimney and..read more
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tanks for Kamdhenu University..read more
Indian Army Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Storage Tank Supply (IS 12701..read more
Supply of Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tanks for Government Engineering College,..read more
Rotational Moulded Polyethylene Water Tank Supply for Defence Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category