Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply for ITBP Personnel

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply for ITBP Personnel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEcho Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply for ITBP Personnel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7825360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide an Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) (Q2) to the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization operating under the Ministry of Home Affairs, Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7825360, is being managed by the Directorate General of ITBP, with their North-West Frontier HQ located at 194101 North-West Frontier HQ ITBP PO- Choglamsar Leh Ladakh Pin- 194101. The bid is open for submission from 1:58 PM on August 18, 2026, and will close promptly at 2:00 PM on September 2, 2026. This single-unit requirement underscores the importance of supplying a high-quality and reliable Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine to support the medical needs of personnel operating in a demanding environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply and Installation for Dr. Ram Manohar..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine for Medical Education in..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Trans-Oesophageal Echocardiograph Machine for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 181 Echo Sounder Systems..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Poc Usg With Functional Echo..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply and Installation for Dr. Ram...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine for Medical Education...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Trans-Oesophageal Echocardiograph Machine for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of 181 Echo Sounder Systems...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Portable Poc Usg With Functional Echo...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More