Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply and Installation for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital

  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply and Installation for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7801999Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 12:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEcho Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply and Installation for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7801999
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 12:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 12:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 12:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7801999, is issued by the Department of Health and Family Welfare for the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, New Delhi. The requirement is for the supply of one (1) Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine (V2) (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 20-07-2026, 12:01 PM, through 01-09-2026, 11:00 AM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, with the specific location for delivery and installation being the Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital at 110001, Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Hospital, Baba Kharak Singh Marg, New Delhi. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing diagnostic capabilities within the cardiology department of this esteemed institution.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9623669.pdf
  • Document
    IP_6d7cb1b3-be2e-49e8-b4ae1784284461568_MANISHASARDANA.pdf
  • Document
    atc_b0982041-5fd2-4c5e-b0061784284731341_MANISHASARDANA.pdf
  • Document
    1784284249.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine for Medical Education in..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply for ITBP Personnel..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For Cantonment..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Trans-Oesophageal Echocardiograph Machine for AIIMS Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for Madhya..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

U.p. Rural Institute Of Medical Sciences And Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine for Medical Education...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Echo Cardiography Scanning Machine Supply for ITBP Personnel...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Defence Estates Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Dexa Scan Machine For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of Trans-Oesophageal Echocardiograph Machine for AIIMS Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Public Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Hospital Furniture, Fixtures, and Medical Equipment Supply and Installation for...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More