| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Supply of Electrical, HVAC, and Water Systems for ITBP 28th Battalion | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970898 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,617 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive services for the **Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) and supply of essential equipment for the external water electrical supply, air conditioning, sub-station, submersible motors, mono-block pumps, evaporative ductable air coolers, and electrical fans** at the **28th Battalion of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)**. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7970898**, is being released by the **Central Armed Police Forces** under the **Ministry of Home Affairs**, with the **Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP)** acting as the procuring organization. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from **28-08-2026 at 1:51 PM**, with the submission deadline being **18-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹10,617.0** is required. This critical procurement, dated **28-08-2026**, aims to ensure the optimal functioning and sustained operation of vital infrastructure and equipment for the 28th Bn ITBP throughout the Financial Year 2026-27, covering a broad range of electromechanical and cooling systems.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Operation And Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Sewage/water Treatment Plants And..read more
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac Systems..read more
Biennial Maintenance and Overhaul of CHP Electrical Systems at NTPC Vindhyachal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category