| Tender Title | Fabrication and Installation of 70 KL & 20 KL Horizontal Mild Steel Storage Tanks in Leh Ladakh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NRO_190943_1 | Tender Reference Number | MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-90/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.65 Cr | Tender Location | Chongtash , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 67,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Fabrication Assembling Welding Transportation And Testing Of 70 Kl 20 Kl Horizontal Mild Steel Cylindrical Tanks To Be Installed At Ib Projects At Chongtash And Km 120 Chongtash Dist Leh Ladakh Under Iocl Punjab State Office
This tender, Reference Number MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/PT-90/26-27, issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the fabrication, assembling, welding, transportation, and testing of seventy (70) KL and twenty (20) KL horizontal mild steel cylindrical tanks. These tanks are intended for installation at IB Projects located at Chongtash and KM 120 Chongtash District, Leh, Ladakh, under the purview of the IOCL Punjab State Office. The estimated tender value is ₹2,65,05,571, with a defined Period of Work of 150 days and a Bid Validity of 180 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender, with the bidding process involving two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date and ePublished Date on August 13, 2026, the Bid Submission Start Date on August 21, 2026, and the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date on September 3, 2026, and September 4, 2026, respectively. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Indian Oil Bhavan, Northern Regional Office, New Delhi. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹67,000, with options for BG/ST or EMD exemption. This tender is categorized under Mechanical Works and requires bidders to demonstrate relevant work experience and turnover criteria. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, which include the Notice Inviting Tender, Schedule of Rates, Price Bid, various technical specifications, drawings, and declarations, from the designated portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cgm(material And Contracts) |
| Address | Indian Oil Bhavan Northern Regional Office 1 Sri Aurobindo Marg Yusuf Sarai New Delhi Delhi 110016 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation And Commissioning Of 11 Kl Lpco2 Buffer Tank..read more
Procurement of 283 x 5 KL Water Trucks for Border Road..read more
High-Speed Diesel (HSD) Supply: 300 KL Staggered Delivery Procurement..read more
Monthly Lubricant Warehousing and Preservation Services - 550 KL Capacity..read more
Oxygen Pipe Line And Heating Line For Psychiatric Deaddiction Centre At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category