Supply of Timber Partition with Double Leaf Glazed Door and 3D Carved Over Panel

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Timber Partition with Double Leaf Glazed Door and 3D Carved Over Panel
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974826Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Timber Partition with Double Leaf Glazed Door and 3D Carved Over Panel
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974826
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of TIMBER PARTITION WITH DOUBLE LEAF GLAZED DOOR 3DCARVED OVER PANEL. The requirement is for a total quantity of five (5) units. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974826, will be open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 5:26 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Interested and eligible suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this procurement, which is being managed from the office located in Baramulla.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    partition_wall_2026-08-29-16-55-10_d2e4c4224c4d0234349c97694c9b47e1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822007.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

3D Carved Mural Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Cupboard Almirahs with Glass Doors and 4 Partitions..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table Restoration..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Indian Army Tender

3D Carved Mural Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Supply of Cupboard Almirahs with Glass Doors and 4 Partitions...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More