3D Carved Mural Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3D Carved Mural Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974660Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3D Carved Mural Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974660
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974660, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement is for a single unit of a **3D Carved Mural**. Bidders are advised that the tender will commence on 29-08-2026 at 4:35 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking for artists and fabricators specializing in detailed, three-dimensional artwork for a discerning military client.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    3d_carved_mural_with_decorative_frame_2026-08-29-16-12-51_c563b50b3a814dda572dfbf156864cb4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9821820.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Mural Painting Services for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd...read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Mural Paintings At S.v.school For Deaf, Bhimavaram, West Godavari District..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Svvp, Vizayanagaram , Vizayanagaram District..read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Svvp, A.i.bhimavaram, West Godawari District..read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Sv Vedapatasala Wall Areas At Kotappakonda Palnadu District..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Mural Painting Services for NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd....read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Mural Paintings At S.v.school For Deaf, Bhimavaram, West Godavari District...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Svvp, Vizayanagaram , Vizayanagaram District...read more

Vizianagaram , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Svvp, A.i.bhimavaram, West Godawari District...read more

West Godavari , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Mural Paintings At Sv Vedapatasala Wall Areas At Kotappakonda Palnadu...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category