| Tender Title | Indian Army Laboratory Controls Procurement for Bio-Rad Quality Diagnostic Supplies | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7913498 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 11:03 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 11:03 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, addresses the critical need for a supply of essential laboratory controls to support the Indian Army's operations. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913498, this procurement focuses on a specialized range of Bio-Rad quality control products. The tender specifically calls for the provision of Bio-Rad Liquicheck urine chemistry controls (Levels 1 and 2), Bio-Rad Lypocheck Diabetes control, Bio-Rad Lypocheck Immunoassay plus control, and Biorad Chemistry Controls (Levels 1 and 2), each in packs of 12 vials. A total quantity of 28 units is required across these items. The bid period commences on August 19, 2026, at 11:03 AM, and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant contract for suppliers capable of delivering high-quality diagnostic controls to a vital national institution.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
BIO RAD Consumables Supply for Physical Research Laboratory..read more
Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more
Establishment Of Hindlabs Diagnostic Laboratory At Bangalore..read more
NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Bio-Rad CFX96 Real-Time PCR System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category