BIO RAD Consumables Supply for Physical Research Laboratory

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title BIO RAD Consumables Supply for Physical Research Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930918Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:57 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBIO RAD Consumables Supply for Physical Research Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7930918
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 11:57 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:57 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 11:57 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7930918, is issued by the Department of Space, through the Indian Space Research Organisation, specifically for the Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad. The procurement pertains to BIO RAD CONSUMABLES, with a total quantity of one unit. Bidders are to note that the tender period commences on 19-08-2026 at 11:57 AM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. All submissions must be made within this timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-18-14-34-23_9d09dfbc0779c7f6d2d14fd61846494e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771494.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Bio-Rad CFX96 Real-Time PCR System..read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply for Research and Education...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Laboratory Consumables Supply and Delivery...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Veterinary College Tender

Supply of Veterinary College Laboratory Instruments and Consumables...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Directorate Of Medical Education And Training Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Bio-Rad CFX96 Real-Time PCR System...read more

Budaun , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Laboratory Consumable Supply for Agricultural Research Institute...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More