Supply of 420 Welding Goggles for Indian Army

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 420 Welding Goggles for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982225Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 420 Welding Goggles for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982225
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982225, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of Welding Goggles. The procurement is specifically for a total quantity of 420 units. The tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 1:46 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. While the primary item listed is "WELDING GOGGLES," the broader Item Category provided indicates a diverse range of potential requirements that may be associated with this bid or a larger procurement framework, including but not limited to projector screens, artificial grass, printing services, network ports, foot mats, glass film, talc sheets, and notice boards. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for precise specifications and quantities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    welding_google_2026-09-01-13-38-55_a8f67ffa0506a0a4c92965f72aff8374.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830773.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station..read more

South Goa , Goa

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and Bharati..read more

North Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Procurement of Welding and Fabrication Equipment for Antarctic Research Station...read more

South Goa , Goa

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Centre For Antarctic And Ocean Research Tender

Supply of Welding and Metal Fabrication Supplies for Maitri and...read more

North Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More