Procurement of 75-Inch LED Information Display System for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 75-Inch LED Information Display System for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979681Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 75-Inch LED Information Display System for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979681
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 07:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 07:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Organisation Name, Indian Army, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers of advanced display technology. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7979681, solicits proposals for the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of a high-specification "LED DISPLAY INFORMATION SYSTEM 75 INCH". The bidding window opens on 31-08-2026 at 7:53 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, requires a comprehensive understanding of the operational needs of military applications and the ability to deliver robust and reliable information display solutions within the specified timeframe. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their most competitive bids to meet the requirements of this significant defense procurement initiative.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    led_specification_2026-08-31-19-47-36_73e939f8f4276a3fe5d037bbccb5e5b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827842.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchmahal District Police Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display Systems for Panchmahal District Police..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

LED Information Display System Installation for Budhana Nagar Panchayat..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display System for Tamil Nadu Agricultural University..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LED Information Display System Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply and Installation of LED Information Display Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Panchmahal District Police Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display Systems for Panchmahal District Police...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

LED Information Display System Installation for Budhana Nagar Panchayat...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display System for Tamil Nadu Agricultural...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army LED Information Display System Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply and Installation of LED Information Display Systems...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More