| Tender Title | Supply and Installation of LED Information Display Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7982809 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply and installation of ten (10) LED Based Information Display Systems (Q4) by the Department of Social Justice and Empowerment. The bid, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982809, is issued by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, located at Room No. 636 A wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi, 110001. Bids will be accepted from 01-09-2026 at 5:17 PM until 11-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of LED Information Display Systems for Panchmahal District Police..read more
LED Information Display System Installation for Budhana Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of LED Information Display System for Tamil Nadu Agricultural University..read more
Procurement of 75-Inch LED Information Display System for Indian Army..read more
LED Information Display System Procurement for Defence Estates Ramgarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category