Indian Army LED Information Display System Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army LED Information Display System Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985047Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army LED Information Display System Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985047
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985047, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns a single unit of an LED Based Information Display System (Q4). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 8:21 PM and concluding on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. This opportunity represents a direct requirement for advanced display technology to support the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchmahal District Police Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display Systems for Panchmahal District Police..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

LED Information Display System Installation for Budhana Nagar Panchayat..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display System for Tamil Nadu Agricultural University..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply and Installation of LED Information Display Systems..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

LED Information Display System Procurement for Defence Estates Ramgarh..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Panchmahal District Police Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display Systems for Panchmahal District Police...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

LED Information Display System Installation for Budhana Nagar Panchayat...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of LED Information Display System for Tamil Nadu Agricultural...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment Tender

Supply and Installation of LED Information Display Systems...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Director General Of Defence Estates Tender

LED Information Display System Procurement for Defence Estates Ramgarh...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More