Indian Army Procurement: Platform Step Ladder (V2) Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Platform Step Ladder (V2) Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977265Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Platform Step Ladder (V2) Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977265
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the **Indian Army**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977265**, concerns the procurement of **two (2) units of Platform Step Ladder (V2) (Q3)**. The bidding process will commence on **31-08-2026 at 1:17 PM** and conclude on **10-09-2026 at 1:00 PM**. The issuing office is located in ************* UDHAMPUR**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Agriculture Animal Husbandry And Co Operative Department Tender

Supply of 1250 Platform Step Ladders (V2) for Jharkhand Agriculture Department..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Tower Ladders and Platform Step Ladders for UCIL Turamdih..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Engine Nacelle Maintenance Stand 5-Step Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services with On-Site Ladder..read more

Others , Others

Agriculture Animal Husbandry And Co Operative Department Tender

Supply of 1250 Platform Step Ladders (V2) for Jharkhand Agriculture...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Tower Ladders and Platform Step Ladders for UCIL...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

Engine Nacelle Maintenance Stand 5-Step Ladder Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Truck Repair and Overhaul Services with On-Site...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More