IT Hardware Procurement for Indian Army NOC, SOC, and NSOC Establishment and Upgradation in Srinagar

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Software and IT Solutions
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT Hardware Procurement for Indian Army NOC, SOC, and NSOC Establishment and Upgradation in Srinagar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877085Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:04 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT Hardware Procurement for Indian Army NOC, SOC, and NSOC Establishment and Upgradation in Srinagar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7877085
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:04 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:04 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:04 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7877085, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically for the Indian Army. Dated 22-08-2026, this tender outlines the procurement of essential IT hardware for the establishment or upgradation of Network Operations Centers (NOC), Security Operations Centers (SOC), or Network Security Operations Centers (NSOC). The scope of supply encompasses a comprehensive list of items including SMD based Data Walls, Wall Reinforcing Iron Frames and Cabinets, Video Wall Processors with 8 inputs, Desktop Computers, and Online UPS systems with a 5 KVA capacity and 30 minutes of backup. Additionally, 20-meter Optical HDMI Cables are required. The total quantity for this procurement is 114 units. Bids will be accepted from 09:04 AM on 22-08-2026 until 10:00 AM on 02-09-2026. The location for this requirement is Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_smd_2026-08-05-09-22-43_06b859c31c0fc26ac4ccd58f72c8465e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709758.pdf
  • Document
    ATCTSpec_85506980-7a56-4d1c-873e1786860455231_rareones_proj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Tribunal IT Hardware Modernization and Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hqids Tender

IT Laptop Hardware Procurement for Department of Military Affairs...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware and Networking Devices Procurement for Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

IT Hardware, Networking Equipment, and Software Procurement...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More