Indian Army Baramulla Unit: Diverse Supplies and Building Maintenance Procurement

Goods
Building Construction
+ 4
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
Paints and Enamels
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Baramulla Unit: Diverse Supplies and Building Maintenance Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795611Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Baramulla Unit: Diverse Supplies and Building Maintenance Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7795611
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Baramulla unit (Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7795611), seeks the supply and potential installation of a diverse range of essential items. The bid period opens on 30-08-2026 at 10:00 PM and closes on 01-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. Key items required include refrigerators of 225 liters capacity, CCTV cameras with associated fitting charges, room matting measuring 15 x 12 ft, large steel lockers, portable speakers with microphones, whiteboards, 100 meters of plastic piping, 5-seater sofas with accompanying center tables, insect killers, 1000-liter water tanks, and a comprehensive list of cleaning and maintenance supplies. The latter encompasses liquid toilet soap, cotton hand towels, liquid surface cleaner, toilet brushes, liquid air fresheners, toilet cleaner, and materials for CGI sheet repair and replacement with labor charges. Additionally, the tender specifies the provision of green and red oxide paints with labor charges, thinner, 4-inch paint brushes, and 3-inch tar brushes. The total quantity for all items is 246 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_-1_2026-07-16-13-42-35_f8787067ab18b0e0d0d50eb4d99b3714.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822511.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9616494.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive IT, Electronics, and Infrastructure Procurement for Baramulla CRS Operations..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army Unit)..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By Officers,..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Water Filtration Unit Procurement and Supply for BPCL Wai Washing Unit..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply for..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Comprehensive IT, Electronics, and Infrastructure Procurement for Baramulla CRS Operations...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/renewal Of Steel And Wooden Furniture At Shalateng Grn (army...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

The Adbuilding At The Installation Is Presently Being Utilized By...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Water Filtration Unit Procurement and Supply for BPCL Wai Washing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Battens, Planks & Horse Shoe Set Supply...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More