Comprehensive IT, Electronics, and Infrastructure Procurement for Baramulla CRS Operations

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive IT, Electronics, and Infrastructure Procurement for Baramulla CRS Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7747504Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive IT, Electronics, and Infrastructure Procurement for Baramulla CRS Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7747504
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7747504, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, under the Ministry of Defence, with an anticipated start date of 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and an end date of 01-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement is for the "Running and Maintenance of CRS Baramulla" located at ***********, Baramulla. The tender encompasses a diverse range of items, including but not limited to DJI Photography Drones, Wall Paneling with installation, Air Conditioners (hot and cool), a 1-year PPL License subscription, renewal of Wireless Spectrum License charges, a Professional DSLR Camera Gimbal, Intel Core i5 Laptops, Smart Phones for photo and videography, a set of 4 Wall-Mounted Speakers, and a 50-inch TV Monitor. The total quantity for this comprehensive requirement is 1009 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_qr_r_m_2026-07-04-19-49-38_036231fc9f9402090b66f505191786bd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822808.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9561925.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_1277144f-2d66-4907-9f2c1783175388582_saksham.tc4.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

National Informatics Centre Services Incorporated Tender

Managed IT Infrastructure Augmentation and Services for National Informatics Centre...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Oil Tender

Procurement Of Advanced Electronics For Ipig Tool...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Pune Army IT Hardware and AV System Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing System IT Hardware Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More