Electric Remote Control Fixed Wing Aircraft Acquisition for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electric Remote Control Fixed Wing Aircraft Acquisition for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectric Remote Control Fixed Wing Aircraft Acquisition for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, seeks to procure a single unit of an Electric Remote Control Fixed Wing aircraft. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7984779, will be open for submission from September 1, 2026, at 7:06 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical acquisition, with all correspondence and submissions to be directed to the specified office and address in Leh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aeromodel_2026-09-01-18-13-49_a06869a3f2d41c579ca8bd908cc34577.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9833602.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy C303 Remote Control Unit Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Motorized Racking Mechanisms with Wall-Mounted Remote Control Boxes..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy C303 Remote Control Unit Repair and Refurbishment Services...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Nmdc Limited Tender

EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Motorized Racking Mechanisms with Wall-Mounted Remote Control Boxes...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More