| Tender Title | Supply of Motorized Racking Mechanisms with Wall-Mounted Remote Control Boxes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980241 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Durgapur Steel Plant, a division of the Steel Authority of India Limited, under the Ministry of Steel. The procurement pertains to a requirement of seventy-five (75) units of "MOTORIZED RACKING MECHANISM" with "WALL MOUNTED REMOTE CONTROL BOX," identified by category code 4203085803. The bid will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:25 AM and will close on September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions should be made in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980241. The procuring office is located at the Central Stores Department, Central Stores Building, Durgapur Steel Plant, Durgapur-713203.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Lt Mini Pillar Boxes With Fuse Control..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
EOT Crane Radio Remote Control System Supply, Installation & Commissioning..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Radio Remote Control Systems for EOT Cranes..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category