SVL Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Jammu

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SVL Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Jammu
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970413Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSVL Camera Repair and Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Jammu
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970413
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 11:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 11:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970413, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, specifically for an office located in Jammu. The bid period commences on 28-08-2026 at 11:49 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this procurement is the "REPAIR AND MAINT OF SVL CAMERA WITH ACCESSORIES," encompassing a broad range of services as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. This includes the repair and maintenance of SVL cameras, replacement of oblique items related to Optical Fiber Cable (OFC) and Cable Access System (CAS) 6C, as well as the replacement of media converters. Furthermore, the scope extends to the repair of unserviceable cameras, the repair and maintenance of ancillaries and associated allied equipment for SVL cameras, the repair and maintenance of camera poles, and the repair of USB and cable connectors. The total quantity for this tender is 393 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_28-aug-2026_11-12_am_2026-08-28-11-23-17_0734d18b738aa512e27f019e4331303b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9816894.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance Camera and NVR System Procurement, Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance & Communication Equipment Procurement..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Sheath Voltage Limiters for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Advanced Drone Components for SVL Equipment..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SVL Centre Baramulla: 98-Inch Smart LED TV & Network..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance Camera and NVR System Procurement, Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Surveillance & Communication Equipment Procurement...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Sheath Voltage Limiters for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Advanced Drone Components for SVL Equipment...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army SVL Centre Baramulla: 98-Inch Smart LED TV &...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More