Indian Army SVL Centre Baramulla: 98-Inch Smart LED TV & Network Equipment Upgrade

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army SVL Centre Baramulla: 98-Inch Smart LED TV & Network Equipment Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922213Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:03 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army SVL Centre Baramulla: 98-Inch Smart LED TV & Network Equipment Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7922213
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:03 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:03 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:03 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, referenced as GEM/2026/B/7922213, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Government of India, under the Ministry of Defence, and specifically pertains to a requirement of the Indian Army's SVL Centre located in Baramulla. The bidding process will commence on August 29, 2026, at 10:03 AM and conclude on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The core objective of this tender is the "UPGRADATION OF SVL CENTRE," which involves the procurement of twenty (20) units of Smart LED TVs. These televisions are specified as 98-inch Android 4K Ultra HD models, each to be supplied with a one-year on-site warranty. Accompanying the televisions, the tender also calls for the provision of wall-mounted TV stands, heavy-duty HDMI cables of 20 meters in length, and a 24-port manageable network switch, all constructed from copper. Finally, a stabilizer is also listed as part of the required items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    updated_combined_specs_2026-08-15-12-51-38_e574ccf9773d5adbfba2331fd94e398c.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9761268.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem Steel..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda..read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National Fertilizers..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Smart Television for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Procurement of Two 65-Inch LED Smart TVs for SAIL Salem...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 98-Inch LED TV Replacement Project Khurda...read more

Khorda , Odisha

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of 32-inch Full HD Smart LED TVs for National...read more

Ropar , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 75-Inch Smart Television for Ministry of Defence...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category