Procurement of PC Fingerprint Scanner Sensors for Indian Army Leh Operations

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of PC Fingerprint Scanner Sensors for Indian Army Leh Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946353Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of PC Fingerprint Scanner Sensors for Indian Army Leh Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946353
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Leh, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is issuing this tender for the procurement of six (6) Fingerprint Scanner Sensors for PC. This solicitation, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946353, is open for submissions from 02-09-2026 at 8:00 PM to 03-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The successful vendor will be required to deliver the specified items to the Indian Army's facilities located in Leh. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing security and access control within the Department's operational environment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-RA-9833806.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788834.pdf
  • Document
    fingerprint_2026-08-21-12-47-40_09e451da9a7956c8e3ada6245bc65c01.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postal Department Tender

UIDAI-Compliant Fingerprint Slap Scanners Supply..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

UIDAI-Compliant Biometric and GNSS Device Procurement for Department of Posts..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Scanners for Uttarakhand Revenue Department..read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Optical Fingerprint Reader Biometric Devices for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Postal Department Tender

UIDAI-Compliant Fingerprint Slap Scanners Supply...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Department Of Posts Tender

UIDAI-Compliant Biometric and GNSS Device Procurement for Department of Posts...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Revenue Department Tender

Procurement of All-in-One PCs and Scanners for Uttarakhand Revenue Department...read more

Bageshwar , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

High-End Desktop PCs, OCR Scanners, and NAS Devices for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Optical Fingerprint Reader Biometric Devices for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More