| Tender Title | UIDAI-Compliant Fingerprint Slap Scanners Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7788967 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 04:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 04:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7788967, is being issued by the Department of Posts, a division of the Ministry of Communications, through its A.P. Postal Circle. The procurement is for a total quantity of 37 units of Fingerprint Scanners (Slap Scanner) that must strictly adhere to UIDAI Specification (Q2). Bids will be accepted from 25-08-2026 at 4:18 PM until 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹49,000.0. The issuing office is located at the Office of Postmaster General, Sector-8, Opposite MVPRythu Bazaar, Beside MV P Bus Station, MVP Colony, Visakhapatnam-530017, Andhra Pradesh. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their proposals for the provision of these essential biometric devices.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of L1 Fingerprint Scanners for UIDAI Biometric Authentication..read more
UIDAI Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication Procurement..read more
Supply of UIDAI-Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication in Uttarakhand..read more
UIDAI-Compliant Biometric and GNSS Device Procurement for Department of Posts..read more
Haryana Education Department IT Hardware and UIDAI-Compliant Biometric Scanner Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category