UIDAI-Compliant Biometric and GNSS Device Procurement for Department of Posts

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UIDAI-Compliant Biometric and GNSS Device Procurement for Department of Posts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUIDAI-Compliant Biometric and GNSS Device Procurement for Department of Posts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7910687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Posts, specifically the Gujarat Postal Circle (under the Ministry of Communications), presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide essential biometric and identification hardware. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7910687, this procurement is slated to commence on August 31, 2026, at 12:19 PM and will conclude on September 21, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Gujarat Postal Circle, located at CPMG Gujarat Circle, Opp Cama Hotel, Khanpur, is seeking a total quantity of 460 units across several critical items. These include Dual Iris Scanners, Fingerprint Scanners (Slap Scanners), Web Cameras, and GNSS Devices, all of which must strictly adhere to UIDAI specifications (Q2). This tender represents a substantial commitment to upgrading identification infrastructure within the Department of Posts, emphasizing the need for reliable and compliant technology.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1786701574.pdf
  • Document
    aek_accessories_specifications_with_faqs_applicable_2024-09-02-16-08-52_0019d18a365d87d61dee2237e6427350.pdf
  • Document
    aek_accessories_specifications_with_faqs_applicable_2024-09-02-15-26-06_1c6370537cfc49d684499a8c64003708.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9748091.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

School Education Department Tender

Procurement of Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories, Biometric Scanners, and Desktop Computers..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Haryana Education Department IT Hardware and UIDAI-Compliant Biometric Scanner Procurement..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of UIDAI Compliant Biometric Scanners, GNSS Devices, Laptops, and Multifunction..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Biometric Device Procurement for 90 Units..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Procurement of L1 Fingerprint Scanners for UIDAI Biometric Authentication..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

School Education Department Tender

Procurement of Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories, Biometric Scanners, and Desktop...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Haryana Education Department IT Hardware and UIDAI-Compliant Biometric Scanner Procurement...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Supply of UIDAI Compliant Biometric Scanners, GNSS Devices, Laptops, and...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Biometric Device Procurement for 90 Units...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Procurement of L1 Fingerprint Scanners for UIDAI Biometric Authentication...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More