| Tender Title | Supply of UIDAI Compliant Biometric Scanners, GNSS Devices, Laptops, and Multifunction Printers for Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7909730 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 03:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 03:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7909730, is issued by the Department of Posts, under the Ministry of Communications, specifically from the Madhya Pradesh Postal Circle, with the office located in Madhya Pradesh. The procurement opportunity is for a comprehensive suite of essential equipment, totaling 180 units, to support various operational needs. The tender encompasses the supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers (MFPs) (Quantity 2), Entry and Mid-Level Laptops (Quantity 2), and crucial biometric and geospatial devices compliant with UIDAI specifications. These include Dual Iris Scanners (Quantity 2), Fingerprint Scanners (Slap Scanners) (Quantity 2), and GNSS Devices (Quantity 2). Additionally, the tender requires Aadhaar Enrollment Kit Accessories (Quantity 3). The bid period commences on 25-08-2026 at 3:04 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹235,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is vital for the operational efficiency and service delivery of the Department of Posts within the Madhya Pradesh region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haryana Education Department IT Hardware and UIDAI-Compliant Biometric Scanner Procurement..read more
Procurement of L1 Fingerprint Scanners for UIDAI Biometric Authentication..read more
UIDAI Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication Procurement..read more
Rate Contract Tender For Empanelment Of Vendors For Supply Installation And..read more
Supply of UIDAI-Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication in Uttarakhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category