UIDAI Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title UIDAI Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nainital , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUIDAI Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nainital, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965992, is issued by the Nainital (Haldwani) District Cooperative Bank Ltd., operating under the purview of the Uttarakhand state. The department responsible is Haldwani, with the procurement originating from their office located Near SDM Court Haldwani. The bid period commences on 27-08-2026 at 12:06 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The subject of this tender concerns the procurement of L 1 Fingerprint Registered Device Scanners specifically designed for Bio-Metric Authentication as per UIDAI standards (Version 2, Query 2, PAC Only). A total quantity of 160 units of these devices is required to fulfill the identified need.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Procurement of L1 Fingerprint Scanners for UIDAI Biometric Authentication..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

State Government Tender

Supply of UIDAI-Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication in Uttarakhand..read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

IT Equipment Supply for Zila Panchayat Kondagaon: Desktops, Multifunction Printers, UPS,..read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Optical Fingerprint Reader Biometric Devices for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Biometric Authentication System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Bank of Maharashtra..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Women Child Development Social Security Department Tender

Procurement of L1 Fingerprint Scanners for UIDAI Biometric Authentication...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

State Government Tender

Supply of UIDAI-Registered Fingerprint Scanners for Biometric Authentication in Uttarakhand...read more

Nainital , Uttarakhand

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

IT Equipment Supply for Zila Panchayat Kondagaon: Desktops, Multifunction Printers,...read more

Bastar , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Optical Fingerprint Reader Biometric Devices for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Bank Of Maharashtra Tender

Biometric Authentication System Supply, Installation, and Maintenance for Bank of...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More