Indian Army Biometric Device Procurement for 90 Units

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Biometric Device Procurement for 90 Units
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Biometric Device Procurement for 90 Units
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity. This tender, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952401, concerns the acquisition of Biometric Devices. The procurement is for a total quantity of 90 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 23-08-2026 at 10:27 AM and concludes promptly on 02-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This solicitation is issued from the office of the Indian Army, and further details regarding the specific requirements and submission procedures will be made available within the official tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_biometric_2026-08-23-10-03-13_ff18892df2a631ca874178f8a96d83dd.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795848.pdf
  • Document
    Atcbio_a4339b11-4cbc-4db3-a0831787460067085_Docit@2020.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Biometric Devices and Extension Accessories for Indian Army..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Optical Fingerprint Reader Biometric Devices for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Heating Device Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Digital Biometric Devices and Extension Accessories for Indian...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Optical Fingerprint Reader Biometric Devices for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Field Heating Device Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning...read more

Chamoli , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More