Office and Stationery Supplies Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Publishing and Printing
+ 2
Chemical Products
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office and Stationery Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977803Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice and Stationery Supplies Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977803
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Srinagar, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of stationery and office supplies. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7977803, with bidding open from 31-08-2026 at 2:24 PM until 10-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required across all items is 2080 units. The specified items include Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes (Plastic Base, conforming to IS 13262 (Q4)), Photography paper (conforming to IS 6139 (Q4)), Binder Clips (conforming to IS 8231 (Q4)), Colour Pencils, Correspondence Envelopes (conforming to IS 13892 (Q4)), Glue Sticks, Registers, Writing Pens, Air Freshener liquid, Pencil Boxes, Permanent Paint Markers, and Tags for Files (conforming to IS 8499 (Q4)). The procurement is being managed through the Indian Army's Srinagar office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    binder_clip_product_design_2025-09-24-15-42-46_665e40128c55f995bac4664c2220c794.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825661.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Supply of Essential Stationery and Office Supplies for Lighthouse Stations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Procurement Of Stationery Items...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More